Privacy Policy

Spread the love

P

This Privacy Policy (together with the Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in it) describes how  https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  treats personal information that it receives through your use of their website.

By accessing and browsing the Website and/or using any of the Services, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and processing of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We want to inform our users that  https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/ is not associated with any other company like Facebook ,Instagram , Youtube or Google . The logos and brands used on our website are solely their own property. We are an Independent digital Marketing Service.

INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED

We may collect personal information that you provide by filling in any forms on the Website, or reporting a problem with the website. If you contact The https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  may keep a record of that correspondence.

Details of your visits to the Website to analyze trends and user traffic and to gather statistical information.

Use of Information:

Https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  collects personal information about you through your use of the services and the website, including information relating to your use of the Website and the content you access.

https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  uses information held about you in the following ways:

  • To verify your identity.
  • To enforce or apply the Terms of Use and/or the Terms and Conditions.
  • To protect the rights, property or safety of The https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/ , other users or others.
  • For internal research purposes.
  • For promoting and marketing services to you.
  • To ensure that content from the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of the Website, should you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to the Website.
  • To provide you with any services.
  • For the purpose of warranty registration.
  • To deal with requests, complaints and other customer activities.
  • To provide you with technical support.
  • For any other use that you authorize.
  • Non-personal data is collected for reporting about usability, performance, and effectiveness of the Website. It is used to improve the customer experience, usability and Website content.

Disclosure of Information

https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/   will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to any other party unless you have given per The https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  commission to do so.

https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  may also disclose your personal information when The https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  believes it is appropriate for legal compliance and law enforcement, to facilitate court proceedings, to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or to protect the rights, property or safety of The https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  Users or others.

Storage of Information

Https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Linked Websites

The Websites may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  encourages you to read the privacy policy of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.

Cookies Policy EU/GDPR

https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/ DO PROVIDE SERVICES TO USA CANADA & EU/UK European Union Member States or United Kingdom.We are pleased to inform our respected users that https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/ (the “Site”), is operated by Social Media Ads Agency (xxxx). https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  may use cookies to track user traffic patterns. A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or cookie files created by other websites. https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  does not correlate this information with data about individual users, nor does it share this information or sell it to any third party. We only use cookies to tailor the visitor’s experience to https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  website.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/   will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if they intends to use your data for such purposes or if they intends to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

Access to Information

The Privacy Act 1993 (Act) (International) gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a reasonable fee to meet https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  costs in providing you with details of the information https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  holds about you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The content of this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, so https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  suggests that you return to the Website on a regular basis and carefully read the information provided.

Any changes that https://iccricketworldcup2019.com/  may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and will be effective immediately upon the posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Website.